Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, KING JAMES WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+40.8%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,500
+21.4%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,500
Sold on 15 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7EF
← Back to All Properties