Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 74, 1, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+80.6%
Sold on 8 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+23.5%
Sold on 9 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+2.5%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 1 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2DR
← Back to All Properties