Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PROSPECT COTTAGE, ERSHAM ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3LB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,000
+78.5%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+20.7%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+56.6%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+62.5%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+19.1%
Sold on 21 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3LB
← Back to All Properties