3, PENROSE AVENUE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG5 3PA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£565,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.0%
Price Change
+£315,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£565,000+126.0%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£315,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995+20.2%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,995
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1