Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LAUNDE PARK, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 8BH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+23.2%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£177,000
+18.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+16.3%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+94.0%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+66.3%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-5.9%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 8BH
← Back to All Properties