4, TIMBER STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4QF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+243.9%
Price Change
+£115,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£162,500+243.9%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£115,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,250+18.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1