Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GRANTAVON HOUSE, BRAYFORD WHARF EAST, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7WA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-9.8%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,750
+29.8%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,911 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,839
+45.0%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,839 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+35.9%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 7WA
← Back to All Properties