Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, OLD SCHOOL LANE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+20.9%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+4.7%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+65.8%
Sold on 21 April 2005
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 6 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8RS
← Back to All Properties