Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, MORANT ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,000
+6.4%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 1 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2JB
← Back to All Properties