37, BRIERLANDS CLOSE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS25 2NT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+8.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000+28.6%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+10.1%
Sold on 20 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,950+135.5%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£91,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+3.8%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1