Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MAIN ROAD, NEWARK, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG23 5DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+55.8%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,500
+68.5%
Sold on 22 March 2005
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,500
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 5DJ
← Back to All Properties