9, WELHAM ROAD, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

DN22 6TN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£298,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£298,000-0.5%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£299,500+31.4%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000+24.9%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500+160.7%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+57.3%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1