Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WASHFORD GLEN, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7PU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£14,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£217,995
+22.1%
Sold on 9 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£39,495 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,500
+32.2%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+89.1%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
+5.7%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7PU
← Back to All Properties