Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALTON STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 3EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£94,000
+62.1%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
+34.9%
Sold on 21 January 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
-8.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,750
-36.0%
Sold on 19 September 2011
Terraced
-£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 3 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 3EY
← Back to All Properties