Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT 3, 16, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+17.9%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+67.8%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+55.4%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+59.1%
Sold on 26 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 15 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3DD
← Back to All Properties