Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ESSEX CLOSE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 1SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£87,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+57.4%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£87,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,450
+17.7%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
+57.0%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+66.7%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 1SH
← Back to All Properties