Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PIERS ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+13.5%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+70.8%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+27.7%
Sold on 7 February 2008
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+70.5%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8BP
← Back to All Properties