Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FOUNTAINS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£394,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£394,500
-1.0%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£398,500
+7.7%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+164.3%
Sold on 9 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2EY
← Back to All Properties