Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
308A, STATION ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8DZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£253,000
+12.4%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£174,995
+20.7%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-7.9%
Sold on 17 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
-10.0%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+57.7%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+101.8%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8DZ
← Back to All Properties