Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, EDWARD COURT, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+13.0%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+47.6%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+110.0%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7TY
← Back to All Properties