Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, CAUSEWAY SIDE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+6.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+45.9%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5NW
← Back to All Properties