36, COOMBE RISE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 0ED

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£680,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£320,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£680,000+88.9%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000+94.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+23.3%
Sold on 30 July 1998
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1