140, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6UX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.8%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£320,000+103.8%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+16.3%
Sold on 23 March 2011
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+62.7%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1