Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BRENDON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 1HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
-10.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+59.8%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+9.5%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 22 August 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 1HZ
← Back to All Properties