Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HOWARDS GARDENS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£121,000
+21.0%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+37.9%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FJ
← Back to All Properties