Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LONGMAN ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+15.8%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+33.2%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 28 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 2LD
← Back to All Properties