Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CRESCENT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+42.0%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+156.9%
Sold on 30 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3RP
← Back to All Properties