8, WELLESLEY ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM14 4XA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,865
Last Sold Price
3 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£25,865 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,865+12.9%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£25,865 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+159.7%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+28.3%
Sold on 26 March 1998
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1