Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ABBOTT COURT, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+10.6%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+10.2%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
-3.4%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,950
Sold on 9 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7ET
← Back to All Properties