Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, FRANCISLEA, COLWELL ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,500
+36.1%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+9.2%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500
+2.9%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+103.5%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4EL
← Back to All Properties