Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+12.8%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-3.3%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+31.4%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties