23, BLOIS ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 2TR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£360,000+18.0%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£305,000+2.0%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£299,000+65.2%
Sold on 13 June 2017
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000+53.4%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+68.6%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+19.7%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 12 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1