MEADOWBANK, BRAMPTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA8 2EH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£270,000+20.5%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000+163.5%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+11.1%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 11 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1