Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HEDDLE RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+19.1%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+29.4%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+38.8%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,495
Sold on 2 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9UF
← Back to All Properties