Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PEERS STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£142,000
+53.5%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+23.3%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+37.6%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 28 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QF
← Back to All Properties