Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, AMPTHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,000
+54.6%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 1 April 2008
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+50.0%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8LN
← Back to All Properties