Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RUDYARD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£833,750
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£25,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£833,750
+3.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£808,000
+223.2%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Detached
+£558,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 13 March 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6UB
← Back to All Properties