Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
POTTEN END HOUSE, 11, MEADOW VIEW, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7QQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£243,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+43.8%
Sold on 15 February 2017
Detached
+£243,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£556,500
Sold on 12 December 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7QQ
← Back to All Properties