Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, MERE GREEN ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+1.2%
Sold on 19 April 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+82.2%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+63.7%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B75 5BY
← Back to All Properties