Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LEYBOURNE CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9QX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.1%
Price Change
-£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
-35.1%
Sold on 15 April 2009
Terraced
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+14.8%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,950
+18.4%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,950
+29.7%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+64.7%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 9QX
← Back to All Properties