Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36D, LAMBS CLOSE, POTTERS BAR, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 4HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£47,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+26.4%
Sold on 25 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,995
+87.5%
Sold on 16 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,995
+29.7%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+28.7%
Sold on 17 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 22 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 4HD
← Back to All Properties