Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, WESTCLIFF COURT, EDITH ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-8.0%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
-25.2%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+127.1%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LA
← Back to All Properties