Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MANCHESTER ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
25 October 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,950
+50.0%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+85.9%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6SR
← Back to All Properties