Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, COCKAYNE PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£222,500
+32.8%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500
+34.1%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+0.0%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+23.1%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Terraced
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,500
+56.2%
Sold on 7 February 2006
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9DG
← Back to All Properties