Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KINGSTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+18.3%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+60.0%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4BQ
← Back to All Properties