Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HALL CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+33.0%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+59.5%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 24 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5LN
← Back to All Properties