Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ORCHARD VIEW, WOODHOUSE LANE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 5SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+7.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+40.6%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+16.4%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 23 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 5SB
← Back to All Properties