Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, IVY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8QN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
7 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,500
+21.0%
Sold on 7 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+51.5%
Sold on 8 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8QN
← Back to All Properties