Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, HOMETREE HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+13.1%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
-7.7%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+65.5%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 26 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6BP
← Back to All Properties