Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WOODSIDE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£452,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£452,500
+53.4%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+28.3%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+53.4%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+22.4%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+1.7%
Sold on 8 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,500
Sold on 20 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5DE
← Back to All Properties